Barnesandnoble.Com - Info barnesandnoble.com

barnesandnoble.com receives about 233,000 unique visitors and 726,960 (3.12 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7,413.23/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,081,354.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank barnesandnoble.com is ranked number 1,813 in the world and 0.0466% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10118, United States and links to network IP address 161.221.74.213. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - barnesandnoble.com

Offers books, ebooks, DVDs, music, toys, and games.
Barnes & Noble’s online bookstore for books, NOOK ebooks & magazines. Shop music, movies, toys & games, too. FREE shipping on $25 or more!
How did barnesandnoble.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is barnesandnoble.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
233,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,990,000
Daily Pageviews:
726,960 (3.12 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,813 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0466% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 78.0%86.0%452
China 2.3%0.8%11559
Canada 1.9%1.4%2246
United Kingdom 1.7%1.3%4023
India 1.5%0.8%8493
Japan 1.0%0.5%14364
Germany 0.9%0.7%9079
Australia 0.8%0.6%3364
Italy 0.5%0.4%9284
Spain 0.5%0.7%7020

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
barnesandnoble.com
96.18%93.02%2.83
nook.barnesandnoble.com
3.68%1.70%1.4
stores.barnesandnoble.com
3.62%2.05%1.6
help.barnesandnoble.com
1.34%1.07%2.3
m.barnesandnoble.com
0.90%0.42%1.4
careers.barnesandnoble.com
0.87%0.64%2.1
customer.barnesandnoble.com
0.72%0.25%1.0
bookclubs.barnesandnoble.com
0.31%0.13%1.2
socialize.barnesandnoble.com
0.18%0.06%1.0
storelocator.barnesandnoble.com
0.16%0.38%7.1
origin-mnr.barnesandnoble.com
0.15%0.06%1
sellers.barnesandnoble.com
0.07%0.07%2.8
OTHER
0%0.17%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush barnesandnoble.com
Domain:
  barnesandnoble.com
Rank:
  261
Organic Keywords:
  2,715,436
Organic Traffic:
  6,413,502
Organic Cost:
  $2,113,647.00
Adwords Keywords:
  13,835
Adwords Traffic:
  212,771
Adwords Cost:
  $27,889.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
78,967
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is barnesandnoble.com?

Facebook:
  13,451
Google +:
  47,468
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,660
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  70

How much barnesandnoble.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$7,413.23
Monthly Revenue:
$222,396.90
Yearly Revenue:
$2,705,828.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 625,186$7,170.88
Canada 10,177$71.34
United Kingdom 9,450$58.88
Australia 4,362$32.84
Germany 5,089$24.58
China 5,816$17.97
Japan 3,635$11.63
Italy 2,908$10.15
India 5,816$9.31
Spain 5,089$5.65

How much money do barnesandnoble.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,339.80
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$40,194.00
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$489,026.97
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
122,893
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,686,778
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
44,855,795
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 112,533$1,290.76
Canada 2,544$17.84
United Kingdom 1,512$9.42
Germany 1,476$7.13
Australia 872$6.57
India 1,628$2.61
China 756$2.34
Italy 494$1.73
Spain 967$1.07
Japan 109$0.35

How much is barnesandnoble.com worth?

Website Value:
$5,081,354.36

Where is barnesandnoble.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
161.221.74.213
ASN:
AS39960 
ISP:
Barnes & Noble Inc. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10118
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 161.221.74.213

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does barnesandnoble.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1924 ms) 44 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.gigya.com/JS/socialize.js?apiKey=3_MD_HJHUOCjSeK80xcc1NTYJYTlZXtSSDOc3XHyRvw6dcljSs4YVf8OInYiEPtpeE
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.barnesandnoble.com/mobile/static/css/fonts.css?v2.7.6
http://css.css-bn.com/mobile/static/css/core.css?v2.7.6
http://css.css-bn.com/mobile/static/css/template.css?v2.7.6
http://www.barnesandnoble.com/mobile/static/css/homepagenew.css?v2.7.6

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://assets.adobedtm.com/a6ce917b5fc2d1d613b7b801115955bcaacab070/mbox-contents-818ae93e9ddb88d2c6e738e35919d0c384a933de.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/a6ce917b5fc2d1d613b7b801115955bcaacab070/s-code-contents-aa676520a5f5151aca399c7c93ba3564c8b6e1bc.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/a6ce917b5fc2d1d613b7b801115955bcaacab070/satelliteLib-c247216a2145ee58039f292***709adbc59bd1aa8.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/a6ce917b5fc2d1d613b7b801115955bcaacab070/scripts/satellite-53ea2ffac23f63f01f00022c.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/a6ce917b5fc2d1d613b7b801115955bcaacab070/scripts/satellite-55a9***cb3231350017000139.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/a6ce917b5fc2d1d613b7b801115955bcaacab070/scripts/satellite-55afb50d***56131c80000f7.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/a6ce917b5fc2d1d613b7b801115955bcaacab070/scripts/satellite-55b1b55c363465115300067c.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/a6ce917b5fc2d1d613b7b801115955bcaacab070/scripts/satellite-55d3b56b3331620f9b0008cb.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/a6ce917b5fc2d1d613b7b801115955bcaacab070/scripts/satellite-55d3b56b3331620f9b0008cc.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/a6ce917b5fc2d1d613b7b801115955bcaacab070/scripts/satellite-55d3b5d93331620f9b0008ce.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/a6ce917b5fc2d1d613b7b801115955bcaacab070/scripts/satellite-55e5ceda3662370017000001.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/a6ce917b5fc2d1d613b7b801115955bcaacab070/scripts/satellite-55e6708131363000170003a3.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.barnesandnoble.com/mobile/static/css//fonts/PTS55F-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.barnesandnoble.com/mobile/static/css//fonts/PTS75F-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.barnesandnoble.com/mobile/static/css//fonts/milo_med.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.barnesandnoble.com/mobile/static/css//fonts/milo_med_italic.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.barnesandnoble.com/mobile/static/js/homepage.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.barnesandnoble.com/mobile/static/js/jquery.carouFredSel-6.2.1-packed.js (expiration not specified)
https://pixel.everesttech.net/1x1 (expiration not specified)
http://c.go-mpulse.net/boomerang/config.js?key=MFWAJ-N9VRV-LJGEL-8H8XB-2XEMD&d=www.barnesandnoble.com&t=4822258&v=1.246.1441122062&if=&sl=0&si=5mxvyikezud3rf6r-NaN&plugins=ConfigOverride,PageParams,AutoXHR,SPA,Angular,Backbone,Ember,RT,BW,NavigationTiming,ResourceTiming,Memory,CACHE_RELOAD,LOGN (5 minutes)
http://d35tca7vmefkrc.cloudfront.net/scripts/55b13255***52e61bfc54e56a.js (5 minutes)
http://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js (5.5 minutes)
http://cdn.gigya.com/JS/socialize.js?apiKey=3_MD_HJHUOCjSeK80xcc1NTYJYTlZXtSSDOc3XHyRvw6dcljSs4YVf8OInYiEPtpeE (15 minutes)
http://dispatch.barnesandnoble.com/content/ccr/gateway/billboard/2015/11/03/jcr%3acontent/content-node/billboard-a/billboardA-par/slide.img.jpg/1446588729522.jpg (24 hours)
http://dispatch.barnesandnoble.com/content/ccr/gateway/billboard/2015/11/03/jcr%3acontent/content-node/billboard-a/billboardA-par/slide_0.img.jpg/1446501048629.jpg (24 hours)
http://dispatch.barnesandnoble.com/content/ccr/gateway/billboard/2015/11/03/jcr%3acontent/content-node/billboard-a/billboardA-par/slide_1.img.jpg/1446496619331.jpg (24 hours)
http://dispatch.barnesandnoble.com/content/ccr/gateway/billboard/2015/11/03/jcr%3acontent/content-node/billboard-b.img.jpg/1446558442018.jpg (24 hours)
http://dispatch.barnesandnoble.com/content/ccr/gateway/footlights/2015/11/03/jcr%3acontent/content-node/footlight-1.img.jpg/1446497758997.jpg (24 hours)
http://dispatch.barnesandnoble.com/content/ccr/gateway/footlights/2015/11/03/jcr%3acontent/content-node/footlight-2.img.jpg/1446497936493.jpg (24 hours)
http://dispatch.barnesandnoble.com/content/ccr/gateway/footlights/2015/11/03/jcr%3acontent/content-node/footlight-3.img.jpg/1446500423286.jpg (24 hours)
http://dispatch.barnesandnoble.com/content/ccr/gateway/promo/2015/11/03/jcr%3acontent/content-node/promos-left.img.png/1446498803642.png (24 hours)
http://dispatch.barnesandnoble.com/content/ccr/gateway/promo/2015/11/03/jcr%3acontent/content-node/promos-right.img.png/1446498533149.png (24 hours)
http://dispatch.barnesandnoble.com/content/dam/ccr/homepage/daily/2015/11/03/BNReads_Thumbnail_1_11-03.jpg (24 hours)
http://dispatch.barnesandnoble.com/content/dam/ccr/homepage/daily/2015/11/03/BNReads_Thumbnail_2_11-03.jpg (24 hours)
http://dispatch.barnesandnoble.com/content/dam/ccr/homepage/daily/2015/11/03/BNReads_Thumbnail_3_11-03.jpg (24 hours)
http://dispatch.barnesandnoble.com/content/dam/ccr/homepage/daily/2015/11/03/BNReads_Thumbnail_4_11-03.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.barnesandnoble.com/mobile/static/images/buttons-icons/arrow-go.png (24 hours)
http://www.barnesandnoble.com/mobile/static/images/map.png (24 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://barnesandnoble.com/
http://www.barnesandnoble.com/
http://www.barnesandnoble.com/mobile/

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.28 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/mobile/account/signIn.jsp">Sign In</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="">1</span> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="selected">2</span> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 16.6KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://js.js-bn.com/mobile/static/js/jquery.form.js?v2.7.6 could save 5KiB (46% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js.js-bn.com/mobile/static/js/core.js?v2.7.6 could save 2.7KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js.js-bn.com/mobile/static/js/lib/form.validate.js?v2.7.6 could save 2.5KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js.js-bn.com/mobile/static/js/bn.uxhr.js?v2.7.6 could save 1.2KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js.js-bn.com/mobile/static/js/bn.validate.js?v2.7.6 could save 1.2KiB (46% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.gigya.com/JS/socialize.js?apiKey=3_MD_HJHUOCjSeK80xcc1NTYJYTlZXtSSDOc3XHyRvw6dcljSs4YVf8OInYiEPtpeE could save 937B (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js.js-bn.com/mobile/static/js/global.js?v2.7.6 could save 662B (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.barnesandnoble.com/mobile/static/js/homepage.js could save 633B (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js.js-bn.com/mobile/static/js/carousels.js?v2.7.6 could save 614B (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://assets.adobedtm.com/a6ce917b5fc2d1d613b7b801115955bcaacab070/s-code-contents-aa676520a5f5151aca399c7c93ba3564c8b6e1bc.js could save 595B (6% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://assets.adobedtm.com/a6ce917b5fc2d1d613b7b801115955bcaacab070/scripts/satellite-55afb50d***56131c80000f7.js could save 521B (27% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 15.5KiB (10% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.barnesandnoble.com/mobile/static/images/map.png could save 4.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://css.css-bn.com/mobile/static/images/buttons-icons/search-icon.png could save 1KiB (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dispatch.barnesandnoble.com/content/dam/ccr/homepage/daily/2015/11/03/BNReads_Thumbnail_2_11-03.jpg could save 1,008B (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dispatch.barnesandnoble.com/content/dam/ccr/homepage/daily/2015/11/03/BNReads_Thumbnail_3_11-03.jpg could save 1,004B (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dispatch.barnesandnoble.com/content/dam/ccr/homepage/daily/2015/11/03/BNReads_Thumbnail_1_11-03.jpg could save 1,003B (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dispatch.barnesandnoble.com/content/dam/ccr/homepage/daily/2015/11/03/BNReads_Thumbnail_4_11-03.jpg could save 1,003B (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://css.css-bn.com/mobile/static/images/buttons-icons/mobile_x.png could save 906B (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.barnesandnoble.com/mobile/static/images/buttons-icons/arrow-go.png could save 903B (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://css.css-bn.com/mobile/static/images/bn-logo.jpg could save 847B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://css.css-bn.com/mobile/static/images/buttons-icons/socialicons.jpg could save 841B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.images-bn.com/mobile/static/images/header/mobile_menu.png could save 826B (73% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.images-bn.com/mobile/static/images/header/mobile_bag2.png could save 821B (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://css.css-bn.com/mobile/static/images/buttons-icons/star-rating.png could save 788B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.images-bn.com/mobile/static/images/header/mobile_location.png could save 726B (53% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 15KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://d35tca7vmefkrc.cloudfront.net/scripts/55b13255***52e61bfc54e56a.js could save 15KiB (71% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://css.css-bn.com/mobile/static/css/template.css?v2.7.6 could save 2.5KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://css.css-bn.com/mobile/static/css/core.css?v2.7.6 could save 2KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.barnesandnoble.com/mobile/static/css/homepagenew.css?v2.7.6 could save 566B (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 729B (6% reduction).

Minifying http://www.barnesandnoble.com/mobile/ could save 729B (6% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

barnesandnoble.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

barnesandnoble.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shopping/Entertainment
Books/General Interest

What sites are related to barnesandnoble.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 22:48:01 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=A118B45B10B2BFA4721232745C2DAAB5.prodny_store01-atgap11; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: userPrefLanguage=en_US; expires=Fri, 10-Jul-2065 18:48:00 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: W2A=!/WkqjZOcyu7P+MGRf5LsJAE3ZuUUsQtDxbNGLWG8rUsgpMZouxEKPdycsYDRfO6OZAlyJGWA0a6a8Q==; path=/
Set-Cookie: DeviceType=Desktop;path=/;domain=.barnesandnoble.com;
Set-Cookie: showSiteAs=Desktop;path=/;domain=.barnesandnoble.com;
Set-Cookie: client-profile=Desktop;path=/;domain=.barnesandnoble.com;
Set-Cookie: TS01e75984=01b22***760d06d55b1e373be959bb50edff36d49f4a9e6b20cb22f30a13632a61500309e53d3cfdb8834428c1c270fbfbb721824d03dbf***2f1e9f9c20b800adc5d0019a3f2ea***a1707870ff46ba563ec79a02d11; Path=/
Set-Cookie: TS01af0a8e=01b22***760d608e40d5f4a739297389a3989ef15873ace591af52bfbcba291426759216ffc95ed3bdb56c8b5681effeee0793567362a0d747c6373628fe65c9beed0434f8d631d71d55f4bcd8b08622a373aa0aad4; path=/; domain=.barnesandnoble.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mxb-0018e301.gslb.pphosted.com 1800
MX mxa-0018e301.gslb.pphosted.com 1800
SOA 900
Mname pnjmasterns01.barnesandnoble.com
Rname domainadmin.book.com
Serial Number 2017092501
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
TXT 900
A 161.221.74.213 297
NS a13-64.akam.net 900
NS a3-64.akam.net 900
NS a18-65.akam.net 900
NS a22-67.akam.net 900
NS a1-225.akam.net 900
NS a20-66.akam.net 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-08-10
Domain Age:
22 years 1 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: barnesandnoble.com
Registry Domain ID: 1785387_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-05T05:36:17Z
Creation Date: 1995-08-10T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-08-09T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Barnesandnoble.com llc
Registrant Organization: barnesandnoble.com llc
Registrant Street: 76 Ninth Avenue
Registrant City: New York
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10011
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2124146000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.2124146150
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Bharat Desai
Admin Organization: barnesandnoble.com llc
Admin Street: 76 Ninth Avenue, 9th Floor
Admin City: New York
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10011
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2124146541
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.2124146150
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Bharat Desai
Tech Organization: barnesandnoble.com llc
Tech Street: 76 Ninth Avenue, 9th Floor
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10011
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2124146541
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.2124146150
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a20-66.akam.net
Name Server: a22-67.akam.net
Name Server: a13-64.akam.net
Name Server: a3-64.akam.net
Name Server: a18-65.akam.net
Name Server: a1-225.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-05T05:36:17Z <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BARNESANDNOBLE.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services
Name Server: A1-225.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A20-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A22-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A3-64.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 05-aug-2015
Creation Date: 10-aug-1995
Expiration Date: 09-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 22:48:04 GMT <<<
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
barnesandnoble.com widget